Tangled, Mulan, Cinderella, Beauty and the Beast, Snow White, Tarzan, The Lion King, Pocahontas, Lilo and Stitch, Lady and the Tramp are all either childhood or new favorites of mine. Out of all of those movies I loved Cinderella, Tangled, and Pocahontas the best.