My all time faves:
***The Lion King
The Original Winnie The Poo(s) There were 3 originals I think
***Finding Nemo
Toy Story
Lion King and Finding Nemo are my top two of all time. LOVE THEM!
There are SO many that I love, but I'll just rattle off a few.
Sleeping Beauty, Robin Hood, Aladdin, Mulan, Lion King, Beauty and the Beast, and The Hunchback of Notre Dame.
Growing up on Disney, I have a lot of favs.. My all time favorite would be Cinderella, but others are:
Beauty and the Beast
Pocahontas
Dumbo
The Little Mermaid
The Hunchback of Notre Dam
Lady and the Tramp
My all-time favorites are Mulan and Toy Story (1, 2, & 3) :D Although, if we're being honest here, I haven't watched many Disney movies at all. Just those I said above along with A Bug's Life, Finding Nemo, and Tangled. I know, crazy, right?
Being a kid of my generations I have watch tons of Disney but never really emphasized with the hero or heroine I was always rooting for the bad guy. But If I was to choose I will have to go with The Lion King series, Pocahontas and Beauty and the Beast, La Belle et le Sebastien( can't remember the english name), Aladin, Max and Rocky.