Up and Big Hero 6 were amazing. I also liked Kung Fu Panda and The Incredibles. Also, the classics like Jungle Book, Lion King, and Mulan are awesome too.
-The Lion King -Beauty and the beast -Mulan -Spirited away -5 Centimeters Per Second -The Girl Who Lept Through Time -How to Train Your Dragon -The Nightmare Before Christmas
The Lion King, that's a no brainer. Anastacia (when I didn't know yet about the real story behind it.) Spirited Away Bambi Howl's Moving Castle (I love the book) Simbad Mulan Brave The Jungle Book