This seems fun. I am a huge crime/mystery/thriller fan, so most of my picks will be of that genre!
Here is my list in no particular order:
- The Killing
- Broadchurch
- Dark
- House M.D.
- Peaky Blinders
- Succession (Current Favorite!)
- Sherlock
- The Missing (Season 1)
- Friends
- The Fall (not a big fan of the ending, but the rest of the show is AWESOME!)