-Pride and Prejudice
-Matrix
-No Country For Old Men
-Batman:The Dark Knight
-Breakfast at Tiffany's
and also
-Dead Poets Society
-Gladiator
-Atonement
-Lord of the Rings
The Matrix (I really mean Johnny Mnemonic )
Independence day
Star Wars ( all of them)
Die Hard/Die Hard with a Vengance ( I mean The Fifth Element)
and my all time favorite Strictly Ballroom :)
goldenseal50 wrote: The Matrix (I really mean Johnny Mnemonic )
Independence day
Star Wars ( all of them)
Die Hard/Die Hard with a Vengance ( I mean The Fifth Element)
and my all time favorite Strictly Ballroom :)
I can't stop at 5
Monsters Inc
Snatch
Underworld
Jumper
and I do love Pride and Prejudice ( so romantic)
Had a hard time coming up with a list, don't watch that many western movies.
1. Fight Club
2. American Psycho
3. Donnie Darko
4. The Butterfly Effect
5. Scarface
Before getting into dramas I watched a lot of American movies so I can just pick five and say they are my favorite. But here are some of my favs.
Harry Potter <3
Any movie with Amanda Bynes (that girl is comic genius)
First Daughter
The Princess Diaries movies (I love Anne Hathaway)
The Hunger Games
Any Disney movie
A Walk To Remember and The Notebook (They are classics)
John Tucker Must Die (HILARIOUS!)
Avatar
The Social Network
Inception
The Princess Bride (Another classic)
The Day After Tomorrow (watched when I was really young and it left a big impression on my mind)
I basically am a sucker for any cute good rom-coms. Any movies with good looking guys in them <3.