LisNoir wrote: 2. Avatar (2009)
3. The Count of Monte Cristo (2002)
Yes! Another Count of Monte Cristo fan. I seriously love that movie. I don't know why but I've watched it like ten times and I never get tired of it.
Although, I didn't like Avatar. IMO, it was overrated and had a cliche plot-line and a new age/naturalistic/pantheistic message that I felt was overly preached.