It's hard to choose five, but here goes:
1) Ferris Bueller's Day Off
2) The Lord of the Rings Films
3) The Harry Potter series
4) The Breakfast Club
5) Ghostbusters
too many, but some of my all time favorite movies :
-Underworld
-How to Lose a Guy in 10 Days
-Bourne series (except new one)
-Pride & Prejudice
+ some I watched all day on video
Beetle Juice
Quest for Camelot
Footloose 1984
Labyrinth
Highlander
Howards End (UK)
8 Women (France)
Nathalie... (France)
All Things Fair (Sweden)
The Graduate (US) ...except the ending. I think the writers made a mistake there. :p