Recommendations for dramas
My recommendations for dramas for beginners. The list isn't in a specific order.
-
1. Extraordinary You
Korean Drama - 2019, 32 episodes
-
2. 18 Again
Korean Drama - 2020, 16 episodes
-
3. Está bien no estar bien
Korean Drama - 2020, 16 episodes
-
4. SKY Castle
Korean Drama - 2018, 20 episodes
-
5. La chica nueva
Thai Drama - 2018, 13 episodes
This drama has some dark themes in the episodes, some things may be triggering, so do not watch if that pertains to you but this drama is very good if you like/can handle darker dramas.
-
6. Moment at Eighteen
Korean Drama - 2019, 16 episodes
-
7. Aterrizaje de emergencia en tu corazón
Korean Drama - 2019, 16 episodes
-
8. Until We Meet Again The Series
Thai Drama - 2019, 17 episodes
-
9. Solomon's Perjury
Korean Drama - 2016, 12 episodes
-
10. Good Morning Call
Japanese Drama - 2016, 17 episodes