Tripping through time
This is a list of dramas that I like that fit into the time-travelling back and forth genre! Inspired by a convo in the UD discord server!
-
1. El túnel
Korean Drama - 2017, 16 episodes
-
2. Go Back Couple
Korean Drama - 2017, 12 episodes
-
3. Hit the Top
Korean Drama - 2017, 32 episodes
-
4. Kai Duan
Chinese Drama - 2022, 15 episodes
-
5. La esposa que conozco
Korean Drama - 2018, 16 episodes
-
6. La máquina de escribir
Korean Drama - 2017, 16 episodes
-
7. Life on Mars
Korean Drama - 2018, 16 episodes
-
8. Mañana contigo
Korean Drama - 2017, 16 episodes
-
9. Manhole
Korean Drama - 2017, 16 episodes
-
10. Mr. Queen
Korean Drama - 2020, 20 episodes
-
11. Pon tu nombre en alto
Korean Drama - 2017, 16 episodes
-
12. Queen In Hyun's Man
Korean Drama - 2012, 16 episodes
-
13. Signal
Korean Drama - 2016, 16 episodes
-
14. Some Day Or One Day
Taiwanese Drama - 2019, 13 episodes
-
15. Splash Splash LOVE
Korean Special - 2015, 2 episodes