finished kdramas + mini diary ౨ৎ
small comments on how I felt abt certain kdramas ^.^
-
1. La Gloria
Korean Drama - 2022, 8 episodes
started off so good and got so much hype but it was just too rushed for me to fully enjoy it ( the ending was lowkey ass too )
also the love interests in this show MADE NO SENSE i wish she stayed single tbh or ended up w tht other guy at least -
2. The Glory Season 2
Korean Drama - 2023, 8 episodes
-
3. Belleza Verdadera
Korean Drama - 2020, 16 episodes
all time fav ౨ৎ literally one of the best rom-coms in kdrama
-
4. Girl's Revenge
Taiwanese Movie - 2020
shit made no sense omg
-
5. Sweet Home
Korean Drama - 2020, 10 episodes
the beginning of this drama scared this shit out of me,, i forgot the ending but trustttt ill be watching s2 soon
-
6. Extracurricular
Korean Drama - 2020, 10 episodes
cowboy bebop ass ending :sob:
-
7. A la caza de espíritus malignos
Korean Drama - 2020, 16 episodes
#1 comfort show but why was the the last 4 eps sooo rushed T_T
-
8. Mi nombre
Korean Drama - 2021, 8 episodes
first eps were so good but got boring in the end & the plot twist wasn't that good to me SAWRY
-
9. Hellbound
Korean Drama - 2021, 6 episodes
surprisingly enjoyed it rly good suspense decent 8/10
-
10. Better Days
Chinese Movie - 2019
oh my daysssssssss
-
11. Cry Me a Sad River
Chinese Movie - 2018
nothing can break me like this omg
-
12. Mudanzas al cielo
Korean Drama - 2021, 10 episodes
recommended this to my mom & sister and they loved it <3 #kdramapilled
-
13. Amarrados al amor
Korean Movie - 2022
oh thats not
-
14. Blue Spring
Japanese Movie - 2002
good only if you watch a analysis bc this shit made no sense to me
-
15. Himizu
Japanese Movie - 2012
same review as blue spring tbh . . why are all low budget japanese films so depressing
-
16. Midnight
Korean Movie - 2021
had did this all happen within a night LMFAOO good but wouldn't rewatch it (solid 6/7ish)
-
17. Sin Embargo
Korean Drama - 2021, 10 episodes
main female lead was a bit tewww delusional
-
18. Forgotten
Korean Movie - 2017
craziest plot twist but also saddest plot twist . . i cried 9/10
-
19. El Juego Del Calamar
Korean Drama - 2021, 9 episodes
decent, would rewatch if i was bored
-
20. Una chica del siglo XX
Korean Movie - 2022
oh my daysss pt.3 . . . the end made me want to band my head into the wall
-
21. Time to Hunt
Korean Movie - 2020
a lot going on at once but i liked it <3 decent thriller
-
22. Sálvame
Korean Drama - 2017, 16 episodes
-
23. The Witch: Part 1. The Subversion
Korean Movie - 2018
♡ ♡ ♡
-
24. Battle Royale
Japanese Movie - 2000
somewhat decent some of the main character r so annoying tho
-
25. Omoi, Omoware, Furi, Furare
Japanese Movie - 2020
-
26. Contigo a muerte
Japanese Movie - 2021
-
27. The Handmaiden
Korean Movie - 2016
did not expect this film to be so explicit
-
28. Weak Hero Class
Korean Drama - 2022, 8 episodes
no words can explain how good this kdrama is 1000/10 nothing will compete to this
-
29. Estamos Muertos
Korean Drama - 2022, 12 episodes
-
30. Alice in Borderland
Japanese Drama - 2020, 8 episodes
yass <3
-
31. Alice in Borderland: Temporada 2
Japanese Drama - 2022, 8 episodes
ending disappointed me however I still want a s3 :sob:
-
32. The World of Kanako
Japanese Movie - 2014
director should lowkey be locked up for this film . . 6/10
-
33. Identidad Desbloqueada
Korean Movie - 2023
watched this randomly w my sister while eating food & its decent kinda felt like the movie "midnight" where its not necessarily the best film ive watch (production & story wise) but its decent. felt borring sometimes, and then it jumps to a crazy scene don't even remember the ending, all in all it was forgettable and wouldn't recommend this. solid 6/10
-
34. 12 Suicidal Children
Japanese Movie - 2019
this whole movie made no sense
-
35. Flower of Evil
Korean Drama - 2020, 16 episodes
ending felt rushed but still so good, 8/10 ♡
-
36. Run for the Money
Japanese TV Show - 2022, 4 episodes
good as bg show nothing serious :)
-
37. Train to Busan
Korean Movie - 2016
-
38. Little Women
Korean Drama - 2022, 12 episodes
same thing as the glory . . the mid half + ending was mid . . 7.5/10
-
39. Propuesta laboral
Korean Drama - 2022, 12 episodes
the ending is saur cute <3 wish this had a s2 because the comedy is top tier in this
-
40. La chica enmascarada
Korean Drama - 2023, 7 episodes
this was insane . . lowkey felt like a movie w crazy plot twists
-
41. Liverleaf
Japanese Movie - 2018
actually a very pretty film esp w the color scheme but the actual story is ass