My Favorite "Touching" Dramas
Sometimes you just want to watch something about friendship, family, love in every shape and form and/or the ups and downs of life.
Here are my favorite dramas that touched my heart.
-
1. Mudanzas al cielo
Korean Drama - 2021, 10 episodes
Watched in March - April 2022
-
2. Está bien no estar bien
Korean Drama - 2020, 16 episodes
Watched in December 2022 - January 2023
-
3. Mi Diario de Liberación
Korean Drama - 2022, 16 episodes
Watched in February 2023
-
4. Like Butterfly
Korean Drama - 2021, 12 episodes
Watched in February - April 2023
-
5. Tomorrow
Korean Drama - 2022, 16 episodes
Watched in August - September 2023
-
6. Una Dosis de Sol
Korean Drama - 2023, 12 episodes
Watched in November 2023
-
7. The Good Bad Mother
Korean Drama - 2023, 14 episodes
Watched in December 2023 - January 2024