fav shows
some of my favourite shows
-
1. El Hada De Las Pesas Kim Bok Joo
Korean Drama - 2016, 16 episodes
comfort drama :( i would do anything to watch this drama for the first time again
-
2. 18 Again
Korean Drama - 2020, 16 episodes
another one of my comfort dramas :( lee dohyun became one of my fav actors because of this
-
3. A la caza de espíritus malignos
Korean Drama - 2020, 16 episodes
i really enjoyed watching this
-
4. Bad Buddy
Thai Drama - 2021, 12 episodes
patpran literally made me so happy and just everything about this series is so cute :( i could watch this over and over again
-
5. Alice in Borderland
Japanese Drama - 2020, 8 episodes
-
6. Blueming
Korean Drama - 2022, 11 episodes
THIS WAS SO CUTE ISTG ? there were times where i was screaming cus of how cute they were and also times where i was bawling my eyes out :( this drama is shot so beautifully like every scene was just so pleasing to watch. their relationship is so healthy and cute and they have so much chemistry together! they got the ending they deserved <3
-
7. Los chicos del bádminton
Korean Drama - 2021, 16 episodes
-
8. Érase un amor rural
Korean Drama - 2022, 12 episodes
-
9. Weak Hero Class
Korean Drama - 2022, 8 episodes
-
10. Alice in Borderland: Temporada 2
Japanese Drama - 2022, 8 episodes
-
11. The Eighth Sense
Korean Drama - 2023, 10 episodes
-
12. Summer Strike
Korean Drama - 2022, 12 episodes
-
13. Moving
Korean Drama - 2023, 20 episodes
first time ive watched a 20 ep show without getting bored. even tho i do have some criticism, this was amazing