Second Chance Dramas
Dramas i've watched some of before and then dropped but took a second look at and decided to give another shot. I have not completed watching the dramas on this list nor am I currently watching them.
-
1. Ice Fantasy
Chinese Drama - 2016, 62 episodes
-
2. Doctor Stranger
Korean Drama - 2014, 20 episodes
-
3. La Voz de tu Amor
Korean Drama - 2013, 18 episodes
-
4. Sálvame
Korean Drama - 2017, 16 episodes
-
5. Perseverance, Goo Hae Ra
Korean Drama - 2015, 12 episodes
-
6. Shut Up: Flower Boy Band
Korean Drama - 2012, 16 episodes
-
7. Sungkyunkwan Scandal
Korean Drama - 2010, 20 episodes
-
8. Herederos
Korean Drama - 2013, 20 episodes
-
9. The Lover
Korean Drama - 2015, 12 episodes
-
10. Two Weeks
Korean Drama - 2013, 16 episodes
-
11. Warrior Baek Dong Soo
Korean Drama - 2011, 29 episodes
-
12. The Emperor: Owner of the Mask
Korean Drama - 2017, 40 episodes
-
13. Bienvenido a Waikiki
Korean Drama - 2018, 20 episodes
-
14. Incontrolablemente Enamorados
Korean Drama - 2016, 20 episodes
-
15. Mad Dog
Korean Drama - 2017, 16 episodes
-
16. The Judgement
Thai Drama - 2018, 13 episodes
-
17. Descendientes Del Sol
Korean Drama - 2016, 16 episodes