Favourite Dramas and Films: In Order
-
1. Goblin
Korean Drama - 2016, 16 episodes
I think about this drama every damn day
-
2. Mi señor
Korean Drama - 2018, 16 episodes
Absolutely in love with this drama, it was so comforting and heartwarming.
-
3. The Smile Has Left Your Eyes
Korean Drama - 2018, 16 episodes
This couple is one of my faves. So many emotions. I am emotionally attached to them, I still think about them and it's been months ughhh
-
4. Mr. Sunshine
Korean Drama - 2018, 24 episodes
I'm just... speechless
-
5. Queen for Seven Days
Korean Drama - 2017, 20 episodes
-
6. Better Days
Chinese Movie - 2019
-
7. La máquina de escribir
Korean Drama - 2017, 16 episodes
-
8. Bajo la lluvia
Korean Drama - 2018, 16 episodes
-
9. Some Day Or One Day
Taiwanese Drama - 2019, 13 episodes
-
10. Like Butterfly
Korean Drama - 2021, 12 episodes
-
11. D.P Dog Day
Korean Drama - 2021, 6 episodes
-
12. Extracurricular
Korean Drama - 2020, 10 episodes
-
13. Porque esta es mi primera vida
Korean Drama - 2017, 16 episodes
-
14. Youth of May
Korean Drama - 2021, 12 episodes
-
15. La frecuencia del amor
Korean Movie - 2019
-
16. It's Okay, That's Love
Korean Drama - 2014, 16 episodes
This one has stuck with me
-
17. ¿Qué le ocurre a la secretaria Kim?
Korean Drama - 2018, 16 episodes
So many feels
-
18. El Sanador
Korean Drama - 2014, 20 episodes
This story line was complex, the characters were well thought out but mostly See Jung Hoo and Chae Young Shin's relationship was so sweet.
-
19. Un Amor Tan Hermoso
Chinese Drama - 2017, 23 episodes
-
20. XX
Korean Drama - 2020, 10 episodes
-
21. Sin Embargo
Korean Drama - 2021, 10 episodes
-
22. Something About 1 Percent
Korean Drama - 2016, 16 episodes
-
23. Us and Them
Chinese Movie - 2018
-
24. Jardín de meteoros
Chinese Drama - 2018, 50 episodes
My first drama <3