Supernatural, Doctor Who, Criminal Minds, The Closer(so sad that it ends this summer), Sherlock, Stargate SG-1 and Atlantis,Game of Thrones, Sanctuary (the cancellation of it gave me a huge shock T-T) and Avatar: The last airbender
cooking shows, especially reality-type shows like Hell's Kitchen, Master Chef, etc. we don't get food network at home so every sunday when we go to my mom's for dinner we put it on the food network as soon as we get there and it stays there til we leave lol.
MISFITS.
Can't wait for season 4!
F.R.I.E.N.D.S, I've rewatched my favourite episodes so much, and still love them.
Other shows I love:
Miranda
Dexter (I really need to start watching more of this again)
The Mighty Boosh
The IT Crowd
Skins is pretty good too, and just started The Big Bang Theory, which is great!
There's also reality shows like Come Dine With Me and Dinner Date which I enjoy watching.
Awkward,
Drop dead diva,
Suits,
Vampire diaries
Teen wolf
The mentalist
Whitney
Raising Hope,
Happy endings
Community
Cougar town...
Ok I'll say mostly sitcom since my preferece is for light hearted shows.