Movies <3
I watch a lot of dramas but movies need more appreciation (+ my recommendations are too tasteful not to share)
-
1. After the Restart
Japanese Movie - 2020
-
2. All About Lily Chou Chou
Japanese Movie - 2001
-
3. As the Gods Will
Japanese Movie - 2014
-
4. Battle Royale
Japanese Movie - 2000
-
5. Brave Citizen
Korean Movie - 2023
-
6. Cherry Magic! Thirty Years of Virginity Can Make You a Wizard?!: The Movie
Japanese Movie - 2022
-
7. Close Range Love
Japanese Movie - 2014
-
8. Drowning Love
Japanese Movie - 2016
-
9. From Me to You
Japanese Movie - 2010
-
10. Honey
Japanese Movie - 2018
-
11. Honey Lemon Soda
Japanese Movie - 2021
-
12. Identidad Desbloqueada
Korean Movie - 2023
-
13. Kaibutsu
Japanese Movie - 2023
-
14. Kiss Me at the Stroke of Midnight
Japanese Movie - 2019
-
15. Liverleaf
Japanese Movie - 2018
-
16. Love for Beginners
Japanese Movie - 2012
-
17. Midnight
Korean Movie - 2021
-
18. Mune ga Naru no wa Kimi no Sei
Japanese Movie - 2021
-
19. Our Meal For Tomorrow
Japanese Movie - 2017
-
20. Semantic Error Movie
Korean Movie - 2022
-
21. The Black Devil and the White Prince
Japanese Movie - 2016
-
22. The Exchange
Thai Movie - 2019
-
23. Today's Kira-kun
Japanese Movie - 2017
-
24. Wolf Girl and Black Prince
Japanese Movie - 2016
-
25. You, I Love
Japanese Movie - 2018