Detalles
- Últ. vez en línea: hace 3 días
- Género: Mujer
- Ubicación: The Land of Smiles
- Contribution Points: 0 LV0
- Rango:
- Fecha de ingreso: febrero 23, 2022
Listas recientes
yannie_alienates
The Land of Smilesyannie_alienates
The Land of SmilesHello, I'm Yannie.
I enjoy watching Lakorns, C-Dramas, K-Dramas, Malaysian(bangsawan)/Indonesian(sinema elektronik) dramas, and Taiwanese dramas. I'm also a fan of Pinoy movies, Hong Kong Cantonese language movies, and other international movies.
I also don't rate dramas or productions less than a 7. Yet, if there are glaring character flaws and dissatisfaction, I might have to break the cycle. But that is rare, and I don't nitpick at the details and plot holes. I look at the big picture.
FAVORITE DRAMAS:
K-Dramas: Dr. Gang, Romance (2002), Lawless Lawyer, The Innocent Man, He's Beautiful, Shut Up Flower Boyband, The Accidental Couple, and City Hall.
C-Dramas: Arsenal Military Academy, and Love in a Loop
Lakorns: Let's Fight Ghost , The Love Proposal, The Giver, and Hua Jai Sila
Taiwanese dramas: Mars, and Devil Beside You
Malyasian/Indonesian dramas: Cinta Si Wedding Planner
J-Dramas: GTO (Great Teacher Onizuka, 1998), LIFE, and Smoking
FAVORITE MOVIES:
Pinoy: Fangirl, Can't Help Falling in Love, Amnesia Girl, My Bestfriend's Girlfriend, My Lady Boss, You’re My Boss, and Ano bang meron ka?
Chinese/Hong Kong: Honesty, Save Audrey (movie on iQiyi), Awkward Girl (movie on iQiyi), As Tears Go By, Fallen Angels, Chungking Express, Fighting for Love, Needing you..., Love the Way You Are, One Night Only, The Girl, Love for All Seasons, Ugly Beauty (movie in iQiyi), and Better Days.
Korean: He Was Cool, Too Beautiful to Lie, My Tutor Friend, 100 Days With Mr. Arrogant, Baby and I, Love 911, Over the Rainbow, and The Harmonium in My Memory
Japanese: Hot Gimmick, Lovely Complex, High School Debut, and The Girl Who Leapt Through Time
Thai: Senior, Crazy Little Thing Called Love/First Love, I Fine..Thank You..Love You, Lost Lotteries, Friendzone, and Fast & Feel Love
Indonesian: Friend But Married, Posesif, Ada Apa dengan Cinta?, Single, and Layla Majnun.
Another thing I must note is that I don't like to compare dramas. Everyone, seemingly, has a preference for K-Dramas, and become extremely disappointed when it's apparently not up to par with Korean dramas. Please get a grip, and don't be so close-minded. All dramas from different countries are refreshing. Especially depending one's mood.
I'm also a fan of KPOP, CPOP, and Thai Pop.
FAVORITE ARTISTS:
Thai Pop: Jannine Weigel (Ploychompoo), Mirrr, Ink Waruntorn, PERSES, Zom Marie, Tana, Ter Rewat, Jetrin, MILLI, and UHT
KPOP: GOT7, Monsta X, BTOB, Yerin Baek (including The Volunteers), Red Velvet, Love X Stereo, NELL, Yukari, TXT, Enhypen, and StayC
CPOP: Kumachan, Karencici, KUN, NICKTHEREAL, Julia Wu, Ivana Wong, Miriam Yeung, Wendy Wander, and Faye Wong
FAVORITE ANIME:
Cowboy Bebop, Trigun, and GUNXSWORD
FAVORITE CELEBS/ACTORS:
Cecilia Cheung, Louis Koo, Anita Mui, Miriam Yeung, Bai Lu, Sammi Cheng, Maggie Cheung, Jacky Cheung, Leon Lai, Zhang Ziyi, Chow Yun Fat, Tony Leung ka-fai, Vivian Hsu, Vic Zhou, and Tamaki Haroshi.
Estadísticas
12d 23h 43m
2d 19h 26m
Actualizaciones de lista
-
Vistohace 16 días
-
Por verfeb 5, 2024
-
Viendonov 12, 2023
-
Por vernov 12, 2023
-
Viendooct 4, 2023
-
Por veroct 1, 2023
-
Por veroct 1, 2023
-
Por versep 25, 2023
-
Por versep 25, 2023